Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode

Cisco Systems, Inc
Model Number: MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Hardware
Meraki Cloud-Managed 32 port 10GbE Aggregation Switch with 40GbE Uplinks/Stacking
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS425-32-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MX 450 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Cisco Systems, Inc
MX450-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS250-24P Ethernet Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS250-24P-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MX105 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Cisco Systems, Inc
MX105-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Cisco MX250 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Cisco Systems, Inc
MX250-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS225-24P Ethernet Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS225-24P-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS225-48FP Ethernet Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS225-48FP-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS250-48FP Ethernet Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS250-48FP-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS355-48X Layer 3 Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS355-48X-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki MS355-24X-HW Layer 3 Switch
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS355-24X-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Meraki Cloud-Managed 16 port 10GbE Aggregation Switch with 40GbE Uplinks/Stacking
Cisco Systems, Inc
MS425-16-HW
Please contact your sales executive for more information.
Product Overview
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase-SR Network10

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameMeraki
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Total Number of Ports1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
CompatibilityCisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS320
  • MS420
Country of OriginMalaysia
Limited Warranty1 Year
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameMeraki
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityCisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS320
  • MS420
Country of OriginMalaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

Meraki Device



Try our technology

Smart, cloud-managed IT solutions that provide flexibility

Company Info
Rove
Suite 100
3201 International Airport Dr
Charlotte, NC
28208
USA

Cisco Authorized
Sign up now
Connect With


Call Us
877-488-ROVE (7683)
Copyright © 2022 Rove All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.